skip navigation
Home About Us Hall of Fame Calendar Freestyle/Greco-Roman Folkstyle Resources FAQs Contact Us

Home

ARLINGTON, TX
Martin HS Wrestling Room
4501 W. Pleasant Ridge Rd., Arlington, TX 76016

310-922-3690           

FLOWER MOUND, TX
Flower Mound HS Wrestling Room
3411 Peters Colony Rd., Flower Mound, TX 75022

Join RockStar, the premier youth wrestling club in Texas and together we can spread the word. . .  
Wrestling is for kids of all ages, experience levels, and interests!


2015 Folkstyle PRE-Season Registration Now Available!
PRE-SEASON:  September 14 - October 28, 2015 for $100
REGULAR SEASON:  November 2, 2015 - February, 2016 (registration coming soon!)

2015-16 All-Inclusive, Discount Packages Now Available!
HIGH SCHOOL Discount Package - $500 (10 Mo. of Training + Gear)
ROOKIE/OPEN Discount Package -$800 (10 Mo. of Training + Gear)



Congratulations to Blaine Martinez for Placing 4th in the Nation!


IMPORTANT DATES

  • Sep
  • 1
2015 Kickoff Pizza Party
  • 6:30pm-8:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
  • Bari's Pizza & Pasta in Flower Mound, TX
  • Please join us at Bari's Pizza & Past in Flower Mound, TX for our annual Kickoff Pizza Party!

    This is a great opportunity for new wrestlers and their parents to meet the coaches, their teammates, and the rest of the RockStar family.  We will provide information about the 2015-2016 wrestling year and answer any questions that you may have.  In addition, we will conduct our annual awards ceremony for the special achievements of some of last year's wrestlers.  See you there!

  • Tag(s): Calendar 
  • Sep
  • 2
FREE Practice Day!
  • 6:30pm-8:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon
  • Flower Mound HS Wrestling Room
  • Tag(s): Calendar 
  • Sep
  • 9
FREE Practice Day!
  • 6:30pm-8:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon
  • Flower Mound HS Wrestling Room
  • Tag(s): Calendar 
  • Sep
  • 14
Flower Mound Practice
  • 6:30pm-8:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon
  • Flower Mound HS Wrestling Room
  • Tag(s): Calendar 
  • Sep
  • 16
Flower Mound Practice
  • 6:30pm-8:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon
  • Flower Mound HS Wrestling Room
  • Tag(s): Calendar 

Super Bowl Champ & College Star Credit Wrestling for their Success!


Congratulations 
FS/GR National Tournament Placer Blaine Martinez!

Greco-Roman Results

JR-Men 126 - Blaine Martinez's place is 4th.


Congratulations 
Texas State Tournament Placers!

Freestyle Results

BAN 60 - Brodie Bedford's place is 2nd.
INT 70 - Nathanael Jesuroga's place is 1st.
NOV 65 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 1st.
NOV 75 - Joel Jesuroga's place is 1st.
SB/SG 91 - Luke Garcia's place is 1st.
SB/SG 98 - Heath Roth's place is 3rd.
CD-Men 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 1st.
CD-Men 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.

CD-Men 132 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 1st.
JR-Men 132 - Wyatt Alvis's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 138 - Jason Chambers's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 145 - Chase Roth's place is 1st.
JR-Men 195 - Austin Jacobs's place is 3rd.

Greco-Roman Results

BAN 60 - Brodie Bedford's place is 2nd.
INT 70 - Nathanael Jesuroga's place is 1st.
NOV 65 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 1st.
NOV 75 - Joel Jesuroga's place is 2nd.
SB/SG 91 - Luke Garcia's place is 1st.
SB/SG 98 - Heath Roth's place is 3rd.
CD-Men 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 1st.

CD-Men 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.
CD-Men 132 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.
JR-Men 132 - Wyatt Alvis's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 138 - Jason Chambers's place is 3rd.
JR-Men 145 - Chase Roth's place is 1st.

JR-Men 195 - Austin Jacobs's place is 3rd.

Congratulations 
Southern Plains Tournament Placers!

Freestyle Results

Bantam 55 - Landon Collins's place is 1st.
Intermediate 75 - Warren Smith's place is 2nd.
Novice 60 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 2nd.
Novice 75 - Donavan Whitted's place is 4th.
Cadet 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 3rd.
Cadet 126 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
Cadet 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.
Junior 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.
 

Greco-Roman Results

Novice 60 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 4th.
Schoolboy 84 - Alex Maestas's place is 4th.
Cadet 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 1st.
Cadet 126 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
Cadet 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.
Junior 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.