skip navigation
Home About Us Hall of Fame Calendar Freestyle/Greco-Roman Folkstyle Summer Camps Resources FAQs Contact Us

Home

Together we can spread the word…  Wrestling is for kids of all ages, experience levels, and interests!

The Registration "Pennsylvania Junior National Duals Team Training Camp Application" is not currently available.
This Registration closed on 06/23/2015, 7:13pm CDT (CDT).



Congratulations 
Texas State Tournament Placers!

Freestyle Results

BAN 60 - Brodie Bedford's place is 2nd.
INT 70 - Nathanael Jesuroga's place is 1st.
NOV 65 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 1st.
NOV 75 - Joel Jesuroga's place is 1st.
SB/SG 91 - Luke Garcia's place is 1st.
SB/SG 98 - Heath Roth's place is 3rd.
CD-Men 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 1st.
CD-Men 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.

CD-Men 132 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.
JR-Men 132 - Wyatt Alvis's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 138 - Jason Chambers's place is 3rd.
JR-Men 145 - Chase Roth's place is 1st.
JR-Men 195 - Austin Jacobs's place is 3rd.

Greco-Roman Results

BAN 60 - Brodie Bedford's place is 2nd.
INT 70 - Nathanael Jesuroga's place is 1st.
NOV 65 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 1st.
NOV 75 - Joel Jesuroga's place is 2nd.
SB/SG 91 - Luke Garcia's place is 1st.
SB/SG 98 - Heath Roth's place is 3rd.
CD-Men 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 1st.

CD-Men 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.
CD-Men 132 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.
JR-Men 132 - Wyatt Alvis's place is 2nd.
JR-Men 138 - Jason Chambers's place is 3rd.
JR-Men 145 - Chase Roth's place is 1st.

JR-Men 195 - Austin Jacobs's place is 3rd.

Congratulations 
‚ÄčSouthern Plains Tournament Placers!

Freestyle Results

Bantam 55 - Landon Collins's place is 1st.
Intermediate 75 - Warren Smith's place is 2nd.
Novice 60 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 2nd.
Novice 75 - Donavan Whitted's place is 4th.
Cadet 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 3rd.
Cadet 126 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
Cadet 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.
Junior 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.
 

Greco-Roman Results

Novice 60 - Shawn Ryncarz's place is 4th.
Schoolboy 84 - Alex Maestas's place is 4th.
Cadet 113 - Connor Manderfeld's place is 1st.
Cadet 126 - David Reyes's place is 2nd.
Cadet 132 - Blaine Martinez's place is 1st.
Junior 120 - Tanner Kuketz's place is 3rd.

 

IMPORTANT DATES

  • 3/2/15: Freestyle/Greco-Roman Practice Started (Flower Mound)
  • 3/3/15: Freestyle/Greco-Roman Practice Started (Arlington)
  • 3/28/15: Kickoff Classic Tournament - Coppell HS
  • Tournaments Every Saturday Through 5/9/15
  • 5/16/15-5/17/15: TXUSA State & Body Bar Nationals
  • 5/20/15-5/28/15:  Post-Season Training (Southern Plains & National Duals)
  • 5/30/15-5/31/15:  Southern Plains Tournament
  • 6/15/15-6/18/15:  TJ Hill Summer Camp
  • 7/6/15-7/8/15:  Josh Kindig Summer Camp + FREE 1-On-1 Training For Campers After 3:00pm Each Day

 

Planning your summer?  Don't forget to include the TJ HILL and JOSH KINDIG Summer Camps! Go to our "Summer Camps" page for more information . . .

TJ Hill Camp June 15-18 = $100
Josh Kindig Camp July 6-8 = $100 + FREE 1-On-1 Training After 3pm

 

Want to be a Champion?  Register above for our Wrestling Fundamentals Camp running June 29th through July 1st. . .

Mastering the fundamentals is what makes Champions!  This Fundamentals Camp will focus on perfecting hand, head, and foot positions.  Whether you are a beginner or an experienced wrestler, you can never work on these fundamentals enough.  For only $50, this three day camp is not to be missed!