skip navigation

SuperStars

Congratulations to all of
RockStar's SuperStars
for their amazing achievements!

We did our best to list all of the significant placements of our outstanding athletes, but please let us know if we inadvertently failed to list one of yours so that we may add it to the below "Wall of Fame!"


Aiden Cooley 2014 TX State, 2nd Place (BAN 60lbs – Freestyle)

Aiden Cooley 2014 TX State, 3rd Place (BAN 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Aaron Watson 2014-15 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 3rd Place (D4 75 – Folkstyle)

 

Alex Maestas 2015 Southern Plains, 4th Place (SB 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Alex Minor 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 98lbs – Freestyle)

Alex Minor 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 98lbs – Greco-Roman)

Alex Minor 2012 TX State, 1st Place (CD 106lbs – Freestyle)

Alex Minor 2012 TX State, 4th Place (CD 106lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Alex Wranik 2010 TX State, 1st Place (JR 285lbs – Freestyle)

Alex Wranik 2010 TX State, 1st Place (JR 285lbs – Greco-Roman)

Alex Wranik 2010-11 6A HS UIL TX State, 2nd Place (285lbs Folkstyle)

Alex Wranik 2011 TX State, 1st Place (JR 285lbs – Greco-Roman)

Alex Wranik 2011-12 6A HS UIL TX State, 3rd Place (285 lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Austin Allen 2015-16 TX Open State, 1st Place (D1 42lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Austin Cooley 2014 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 105lbs – Freestyle)

Austin Cooley 2014 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 105lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Austin Jacobs 2015 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 195lbs – Greco-Roman)

Austin Jacobs 2015 TX State, 4th Place (JR 195lbs – Freestyle)

 

Austin Riddle 2009-10 6A HS UIL TX State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Austin Riddle 2010 TX State, 1st Place (JR 140lbs – Freestyle)

Austin Riddle 2010 TX State, 1st Place (JR 140lbs – Greco-Roman)

Austin Riddle 2010-11 6A HS UIL TX State, 3rd Place (Folkstyle)

 

Austin Santogrossi 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 145lbs – Freestyle)

Austin Santogrossi 2013 TX State 4th Place (JR 145lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Beau Mills 2014 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 144lbs – Freestyle)

Beau Mills 2014 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 144lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Ben Hammer 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 152lbs – Freestyle)

Ben Hammer 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 152lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Blaine Martinez 2015 National Championship (Fargo), 4th Place (CD 126lbs – Greco-Roman)

Blaine Martinez 2015 Southern Plains, 1st Place (CD 132lbs – Freestyle)

Blaine Martinez 2015 Southern Plains, 1st Place (CD 132lbs – Greco-Roman)

Blaine Martinez 2015 TX State, 1st Place (CD 132lbs – Freestyle)

Blaine Martinez 2015 TX State, 1st Place (CD 132lbs – Greco-Roman)

Blaine Martinez 2015-16 6A HS UIL Boys State Championship Tournament, 2nd Place (132lbs – Folkstyle)

Blaine Martinez 2016 UWW Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals, 7th Place (CD 126lbs – Greco-Roman)

Blaine Martinez 2015-16 Corn Cob Nationals, 2nd Place (143lbs – Folkstyle)

Blaine Martinez 2015-16 Rocky Mountain Nationals, 5th Place (138lbs – Folkstyle)

Blaine Martinez 2015-16 Flo Reno Worlds, 2nd Place (126lbs – Folkstyle)

Blaine Martinez 2016-17 6A HS UIL Boys State Championship Tournament, 1st Place (132lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Blaine Odom 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 138lbs – Freestyle)

Blaine Odom 2012 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 138lbs – Greco-Roman)

Blaine Odom 2014 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 145lbs – Greco-Roman)

Blaine Odom 2014-15 6A UIL Boys TX State, 4th Place (152lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Brady Speckels 2009-10 6A HS UIL TX State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Brady Speckles 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 152lbs – Freestyle)

Brady Speckles 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 152lbs – Greco-Roman)

Brady Speckels 2010-11 6A HS UIL TX State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

 

Bryson Douglas 2013-14 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 3rd Place (Folkstyle)

 

Caleb Doyle 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (NOV 80lbs – Freestyle)

 

Carl Levy 2012-13 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

Chase Roth 2009-10 TX Youth (Open) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Chase Roth 2010 TX State, 1st Place (SB 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

Chase Roth 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 84lbs – Freestyle)

Chase Roth 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 91lbs – Freestyle)

Chase Roth 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 91lbs – Greco-Roman)

Chase Roth 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 100lbs – Freestyle)

Chase Roth 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 100lbs – Greco-Roman)

Chase Roth 2015 TX State, 1st Place (JR 145lbs – Greco-Roman)

Chase Roth 2015 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 145lbs – Freestyle)

 

Colt Stowe 2010-11 TX Youth (Open) State, 4th Place (Folkstyle)

 

Christian Doyle 2011 TX State, 1st Place (JR 119lbs – Freestyle)

Christian Doyle 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 119lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Christina Bautista 2011 COMBO CADET JUNIOR WOMEN, 3rd Place (112-117)

 

Conner Wilson 2017 TX State, 3rd  Place (JR 145lbs Greco Roman)

Conner Wilson 2017 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 145lbs Freestyle)

 

Connor Manderfeld 2012-13 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2013 TX State, 1st Place (SB 105lbs – Freestyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2013 TX State, 1st Place (SB 105lbs– Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 112lbs – Freestyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 112lbs– Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2013-14 TX Youth (Open) State, 2nd Place (D4 120 – Folkstyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2013-14 Las Vegas Open National Tournament, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2013-14 Las Vegas Open National Tournament, 1st Place (Freestyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2013-14 Las Vegas Open National Tournament, 1st Place (Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2014-15 6A UIL Boys TX State, 5th Place (113lbs – Folkstyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 TX State, 1st Place (CD 113lbs – Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 113lbs – Freestyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 Southern Plains, 1st Place (CD 113lbs – Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 Southern Plains, 3rd Place (CD113lbs – Freestyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 TX State, 1st Place (CD 113lbs – Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 Southern Plains, 3rd Place (CD113lbs – Freestyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2015 Southern Plains, 1st Place (CD 113lbs – Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2015-16 6A UIL Boys TX State, 5th Place (113lbs – Folkstyle)

Connor Manderfeld 2016 USAW Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals, 7th Place (CD 120lbs – Greco-Roman)

Connor Manderfeld 2016 UWW Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals, 7th Place (CD 54kg – Greco-Roman)

 

Corbin Derr 2012-13 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

 

Cullen Davee 2011 TX State, 1st (INT 75lbs – Freestyle)

 

Daryl Rutherford 2012-13 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

David King 2010 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 112lbs – Freestyle)

 

David Reyes 2015 Southern Plains, 2nd Place (CD 126lbs – Freestyle)

David Reyes 2015 Southern Plains, 2nd Place (CD 126lbs – Greco-Roman)

David Reyes 2015 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 132lbs – Freestyle)

David Reyes 2015 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 132lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Dawson Neal 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 98lbs – Freestyle)

Dawson Neal 2012 TX State, 1st Place (CD 113lbs – Freestyle)

Dawson Neal 2012-13 TX Youth (Open) State, 3rd Place (Folkstyle)

Dawson Neal 2013 TX State, 1st Place (CD 113lbs – Freestyle)

Dawson Neal 2013 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 126lbs – Freestyle)

 

Dawson Parke 2012 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Demone McClinton 2015-16 Corn Cob Nationals, 4th Place (135lbs – Folkstyle)

Demone McClinton 2016 Southern Plains, 4th Place (JR 126lbs – Freestyle)

Demone McClinton 2016 Rocky Mountain Nationals, 3rd Place (138lbs – Freestyle)

Demone McClinton 2016 Southern Plains, 3rd Place (JR 126lbs Greco-Roman)

 

Destin Parker 2014 TX State, 1st Place (BAN 55lbs – Freestyle)

Destin Parker 2016 TX State, 1st Place (INT 70lbs – Greco-Roman)

Destin Parker 2016 TX State, 1st Place (INT 70lbs – Freestyle)

 

Dillon Swacker 2010-11 6A HS UIL TX State, 5th Place (Folkstyle)

 

Dominic Martinez 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 130lbs – Freestyle)

 

Donavan Whitted 2015 Southern Plains, 4th Place (NOV 75lbs – Freestyle)

 

Drake Dudley 2010-11 6A HS UIL TX State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Drake Dudley 2011-12 6A HS UIL TX State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Drake Dudley 2013-14 UIL Boys TX State, 2nd Place (160lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Dustin Holt 2013 TX State 3rd Place (CD 182lbs – Greco-Roman)

Dustin Holt 2013 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 182lbs – Freestyle)

 

Dylan Akers 2009 National Championship (Fargo), 1st Place (CD 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

Dylan Akers 2009 National Championship (Fargo), 6th Place (CD 84lbs – Freestyle)

Dylan Akers 2009-10 6A HS UIL TX State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Dylan Akers 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 98lbs – Freestyle)

Dylan Akers 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 98lbs – Greco-Roman)

Dylan Akers 2010 National Championship (Fargo), 2nd Place (CD 91lbs – Freestyle)

Dylan Akers 2010-11 6A HS UIL TX State, State Qualifier (Folkstyle)

Dylan Akers 2013 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 1st Place (126lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Dylanger Potter 2015-16 6A UIL Boys TX State, 3rd Place (145lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Eli Heath 2013 TX State 3rd Place (BAN 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Elijah Luneke 2013-14 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 3rd Place (D1 60 – Folkstyle)

 

Ethan Derr 2013-14 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 2nd Place (D3 80 – Folkstyle)

 

F. Endert 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 160 – Greco-Roman)

 

Gavin Green 2013-14 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 2nd Place (D3 90 – Folkstyle)

 

Gideon McPeek 2010 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 90lbs  – Greco-Roman)

Gideon McPeek 2010 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 90lbs – Freestyle)

Gideon McPeek 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 105lbs – Greco-Roman)

Gideon McPeek 2011 TX Youth (Open) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Gideon McPeek 2011-12 TX Youth (Open) State, 5th Place (D4 130 – Folkstyle)

 

Griffin Maestas 2010 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 144lbs – Freestyle)

Griffin Maestas 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 144lbs – Greco-Roman)

Griffin Maestas 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 160lbs – Freestyle)

Griffin Maestas 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 160lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Heath Roth 2012 TX State, 1st Place (INT 75lbs – Freestyle)

Heath Roth 2012 TX State, 1st Place (INT 75lbs – Greco-Roman)

Heath Roth 2013 TX State, 1st Place (INT 75lbs – Freestyle)

Heath Roth 2015 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 98lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jadon Hellerud 2012 TX State, 1st Place (BAN 75lbs – Freestyle)

Jadon Hellerud 2012 TX State, 1st Place (BAN 75lbs– Greco-Roman)

Jadon Hellerud 2013 TX State, 1st Place (BAN 70lbs – Freestyle)

 

Jagger Baird 2011 TX State, 3rd (INT 75lbs – Freestyle)

Jagger Baird 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (INT 80lbs – Freestyle)

Jagger Baird 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (INT 80lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jake Goodwin 2010-11 Prep State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Jake Goodwin 2010-11 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Jake Goodwin 2011-12 Prep State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Jake Goodwin 2011-12 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

Jake Nash 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 91lbs – Freestyle)

Jake Nash 2010 TX State, 3rd Place (SB 91lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

James `Grant` Julius 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 130lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jason Chambers 2015 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 138lbs – Freestyle)

Jason Chambers 2015 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 138lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Joaquin Bautista 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 85lbs – Freestyle)

Joaquin Bautista 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 85lbs – Greco-Roman)

Joaquin Bautista 2011 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 95lbs – Freestyle)

Joaquin Bautista 2011 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 95lbs – Greco-Roman)

Joaquin Bautista 2011-12 TX Youth (Open) State, 3rd Place (Folkstyle)

 

Joe Stanke 2010-11 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Joe Stanke 2011-12 TX Youth (Novice) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

Joel Jesuroga 2015 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 75lbs – Freestyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2015 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 75lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jordan Speckels 2009-10 TX Youth (Open) State, 3rd Place (Folkstyle)

Jordan Speckels 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 91lbs – Freestyle)

Jordan Speckels 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 91lbs – Greco-Roman)

Jordan Speckels 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 105lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jose Rojas 2011 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 105lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jose Taylor 2014-15 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Jose Taylor 2015-16 6A UIL Boys TX State, 6th Place (152lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Josh Nash 2011-12 TX Youth (Open) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

 

Judson Preskitt 2010-11 Prep State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Judson Preskitt 2010-11 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Judson Preskitt 2011-12 Prep State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Judson Preskitt 2011-12 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

Julian Garcia 2014 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 128lbs – Freestyle)

Julian Garcia 2014 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 128lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Kaleb Martinez 2012-13 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 3rd Place (D2 58 – Folkstyle)

Kaleb Martinez 2013 TX State 3rd Place (INT 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

Kaleb Martinez 2013 TX State, 3rd Place (INT 60lbs – Freestyle)

Kaleb Martinez 2013-14 TX Youth (Open) State, 6th Place (D2 65 – Folkstyle)

Kaleb Martinez 2014 TX State, 1st Place (INT 75lbs – Freestyle)

 

Kyiva Beasley 2015 TX State, 1st Place (JR 172lbs – Freestyle)

 

Landon Collins 2015 Southern Plains, 1st Place (BAN 55lbs – Freestyle)

 

Lucian Mathis 2015 TX Youth (Open) State, 4th Place (D1 72lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Luke Cambere 2012-13 TX Youth (Rookie) State,  2nd Place (D2 65 – Folkstyle)

 

Luke Garcia 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 84lbs – Freestyle)

Luke Garcia 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

Luke Garcia 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

Luke Garcia 2014 Southern Plains, 4th Place (SB 84lbs – Freestyle)

 

James Jesuroga 2014-15 TX State (Open), 2nd Place (CD 110lbs – Folkstyle)

James Jesuroga 2015-16 Heart of Texas Nationals, 3rd Place (CD 120lbs – Folkstyle)

James Jesuroga 2015-16 Cotton Bowl Nationals, 3rd Place (CD 125lbs – Folkstyle)

James Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 120lbs – Greco-Roman)

James Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 120lbs – Greco–Roman)

 

Joel Jesuroga 2015 TX State (Open), 1st Place (NOV 75lbs – Freestyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2015 TX State (Open), 2nd Place (NOV 75lbs – Greco-Roman)

Joel Jesuroga 2015-16 Panhandle Nationals (Open), 3rd Place (80lbs – Folkstyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2015-16 Heart of TX Nationals (Open), 2nd Place (80lbs – Folkstyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2015-16 Cotton Bowl Nationals (Open), 3rd Place (80lbs – Folkstyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2015-16 Houston Nationals, 3rd Place (80lbs – Folkstyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 84lbs – Freestyle)

Joel Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 2nd Place (SB 84lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Jose Taylor 2015-16 6A HS UIL TX State, 1st Place (JR 160lbs – Folkstyle)

Jose Taylor 2016 TX State, 1st Place (JR 170lbs – Freestyle)

 

Justis Jesuroga 2014-15 USJNC/US Jr. Novice Championship, 2nd Place (NOV 52lbs – Folkstyle)

Justis Jesuroga 2014-15 Cotton Bowl Nationals, 2nd Place (50lbs – Folkstyle)

Justis Jesuroga 2014-15 Heart of TX Nationals, 2nd Place (55lbs – Folkstyle)

Justis Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 1st Place (BAN 60lbs – Freestyle)

Justis Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 1st Place (BAN 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Landon Collins 2016 TX State, 1st Place (INT 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

Landon Collins 2016 TX State, 1st Place (INT 60lbs – Freestyle)

 

MacLean Bowie 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 90lbs – Freestyle)

MacLean Bowie 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 90lbs – Greco-Roman)

MacLean Bowie 2013 TX State 3rd Place (SB 98lbs – Greco-Roman)

MacLean Bowie 2012-13 TX Youth (Open) State, 6th Place (D4 100 – Folkstyle)

MacLean Bowie 2013 TX State, 4th Place (SB 98lbs – Freestyle)

 

Mark Holder 2014-15 TX Youth (Open) State, 4th Place (D5 200lbs – Folkstyle)

Mark Holder 2014-15 Houston Nationals (Open), 3rd Place (D5 200lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Matan Heath 2013 TX State 4th Place (BAN 50lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Mathew Jiron 2014 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 126lbs – Freestyle)

 

Matthew Wojcicki 2009-10 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Matthew Wojcicki 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 70lbs – Greco-Roman)

Matthew Wojcicki 2010 TX State, 3rd Place (NOV 70lbs – Freestyle)

Matthew Wojcicki 2010-11 TX Youth (Novice) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Matthew Wojcicki 2011 TX State, 2nd Place (NOV 70lbs – Greco-Roman)

Matthew Wojcicki 2013 TX State, 4th Place (SB 84lbs – Freestyle)

 

Max Mills 2014 TX State, 4th Place (CD 120lbs – Freestyle)

 

Nate Moore 2014-15 TX Open State, 1st Place (D5 145lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Nathan George 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 130lbs – Greco-Roman)

Nathan George 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 130lbs – Freestyle)

 

Nathanael Jesuroga 2014-15 USJNC/US Jr. Novice Championship, 1st Place (CD 67lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2014-15 Cotton Bowl Nationals, 3rd Place (65lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2014-15 TX State, 2nd Place (70lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2015 TX State, 1st Place (INT 70lbs – Freestyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2015 TX State, 1st Place (INT 70lbs – Greco-Roman)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2015-16 Panhandle Nationals (Open), 1st (70lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2015-16 Houston Nationals, 1st Place (75lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2015-16 Cotton Bowl Nationals, 4th Place (70lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2015-16 Heart of TX Nationals, 2nd (75lbs – Folkstyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 80lbs – Freestyle)

Nathanael Jesuroga 2016 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 80lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Nick Reenan 2011 ASICS/USAW Kids/Vets Folkstyle Nationals, 1st Place (SB 112 – Folkstyle)

Nick Reenan 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 128lbs – Freestyle)

Nick Reenan 2010-11 TX State, 1st Place (SB 128lbs – Greco-Roman)

Nick Reenan 2011 TX Youth (Open) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Nick Reenan 2011-12 TX Youth (Open) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Nick Reenan 2012 National Championship (Fargo), 3rd Place (CD 132lbs – Greco-Roman)

Nick Reenan 2012 National Championship (Fargo), 5th Place (CD 132lbs – Freestyle)

 

Nick Schlactter 2011 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

Parker Richardson 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 105lbs – Freestyle)

Parker Richardson 2014 TX State, 1st Place (SB 105lbs – Greco-Roman)

Parker Richardson 2013-14 Las Vegas Open National Tournament, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Parker Richardson 2013-14 Las Vegas Open National Tournament, 3rd Place (Freestyle)

Parker Richardson 2013-14 Las Vegas Open National Tournament, 2nd Place (Greco-Roman)

 

Peter Hammer 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 125lbs – Freestyle)

Peter Hammer 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 125lbs – Greco-Roman)

Peter Hammer 2011 TX State, 1st Place (JR 130lbs – Freestyle)

Peter Hammer 2011 TX State, 1st Place (JR 130lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Ricky Mendez 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 140lbs – Greco-Roman)

Ricky Mendez 2010 TX State, 3rd Place (CD 140lbs – Freestyle)

 

Roberto Bautista 2010 TX Youth (Open) State, 6th Place (Folkstyle)

 

Ryan Waters 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 125lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Scott Akers 2010 6A HS UIL TX State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Scott Akers 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 119lbs – Freestyle)

Scott Akers 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 119lbs – Greco-Roman)

Scott Akers 2011 6A  HS UIL TX State, 4th Place (Folkstyle)

Scott Akers 2013 UIL Boys TX State, 2nd Place (145lbs – Folkstyle)

 

Shawn Ryncarz 2014 TX State, 2nd Place (INT 65lbs – Freestyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014 TX State, 1st Place (INT 60lbs– Greco-Roman)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014 Southern Plains, 1st Place (INT 60lbs – Freestyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014 Southern Plains, 1st Place (INT 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014-15 Dixie Nationals American Crown, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014-15 USJOC/US Jr. Open Championships, 1st Place (58lbs – Folkstyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014-15 Cotton Bowl Nationals, 1st Place (58lbs – Folkstyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2014-15 TX State Open, 1st Place (61lbs – Folkstyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2015 TX State Open, 1st Place (NOV 65lbs – Freestyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2015 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 65lbs – Greco-Roman)

Shawn Ryncarz 2015 Southern Plains, 2nd Place (NOV 60lbs – Freestyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2015 Southern Plains, 4th Place (NOV 60lbs – Greco-Roman)

Shawn Ryncarz 2015-16 Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals, 2nd Place (60lbs – Folkstyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2015-16 Panhandle Nationals, 1st Place (65lbs – Folkstyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2016 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 70lbs – Freestyle)

Shawn Ryncarz 2016 TX State, 1st Place (NOV 70lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Tanner Kuketz 2009-10 TX Youth (Open) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2010 TX State, 1st Place (SB 91lbs – Freestyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2010 TX State, 1st Place (SB 91lbs – Greco-Roman)

Tanner Kuketz 2010-11 TX Youth (Open) State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 105lbs – Freestyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 105lbs – Greco-Roman)

Tanner Kuketz 2011-12 TX Youth (Open) State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2013-14 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 2nd Place (Folkstyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2014 TX State, 1st Place (JR 120lbs – Freestyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2014 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 120lbs – Greco-Roman)

Tanner Kuketz 2015 Southern Plains, 3rd Place (CD 120lbs – Freestyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2015 Southern Plains, 3rd Place (CD 120lbs – Greco-Roman)

Tanner Kuketz 2015 TX State, 1st Place (JR 120lbs – Freestyle)

Tanner Kuketz 2015 TX State, 3rd Place (JR 120lbs – Greco-Roman)

Tanner Kuketz 2014-15 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 6th Place (132lbs – Folkstyle)

 

TD Ikimenogo 2010-11 Prep State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

TD Ikimenogo 2010-11 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

 

Travis Rodenbaugh 2010-11 Prep State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Travis Rodenbaugh 2011 TX State, 1st Place (JR 130lbs – Greco-Roman)

Travis Rodenbaugh 2011 TX State, 1st Place (JR 135lbs – Freestyle)

Travis Rodenbaugh 2011-12 TAPPS State, 1st Place (Folkstyle)

Travis Rodenbaugh 2012 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 152lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Troy Frechette 2009-10 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 4th Place (Folkstyle)

 

Tyler Barraza 2011 TX State, 4th Place (JR 145lbs – Freestyle)

Tyler Waldrop 2010 TX State, 1st Place (CD 171lbs – Freestyle)

Tyler Waldrop 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (CD 171lbs – Greco-Roman)

Tyler Waldrop 2012 TX State, 4th (JR 182lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

William Hamill 2011 TX State, 1st Place (SB 120lbs – Greco-Roman)

William Hamill 2012 TX State, 1st Place (SB 144lbs – Freestyle)

William Hamill 2012 TX State, 1st Place (SB 144lbs – Greco-Roman)

William Hamill 2013 TX State, 1st Place (SB 144lbs – Freestyle)

 

Wyatt Alvis 2014-15 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 6th Place (Folkstyle)

Wyatt Alvis 2015-16 6A HS UIL Boys TX State, 1st Place (126lbs – Folkstyle)

Wyatt Alvis 2015 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 132lbs – Greco-Roman)

 

Zach Ranieri 2013 TX Youth (Rookie) State, 3rd Place (D3 95 – Folkstyle)

 

Zachary Waldrop 2009-10 6A HS UIL TX State, 4th Place (Folkstyle)

Zachary Waldrop 2010 TX State, 2nd Place (JR 135lbs – Freestyle)